Oh no! Where's the JavaScript?
Your Web browser does not have JavaScript enabled or does not support JavaScript. Please enable JavaScript on your Web browser to properly view this Web site, or upgrade to a Web browser that does support JavaScript.

2017 NINCO GT/LMP SERIES

Last updated on 3 years ago
The Saw
NINCO LMP/GT Results

11/5/16 Papa Steve's Speedway, DeKalb IL

Race 1 GT
1. Windyracer
2. Ken
3. PaPa Steve
4. Ramcat

LMP
1. Disco Denny
2. The Finger

Race 2 GT
1. The Finger
2. Disco Denny

LMP
1. Windyracer
2. PaPa Steve
3. Ramcat
4. Ken


Current Points

Windyracer...100...70....95....90.....90....75
The Finger..... 95...80...90...100....90...90
Disco Denny... 95....0....95....95....90.....90
PaPa Steve..... 85..50....0......0.......0....90
Ken................ 80....0....0.....80......0.....0
Ramcat ......... 75...80...75.....0.....60.....60
Rich.................0...100..100....95..100...100
Randy...............0...85.....0.......0......0.....0
The Saw............0...50.....0.....65....75....75
Big Lare.............0...60...80.....80....60.....75
Norm.................0...90....0.......0....85....100
Magneto.............0...85...75.....65....75....70
Jimmy................0...45....0.......0.....0.....0
John S...............0....0....60......0 .....0.....0
Al M. .................0....0......0.....35.....0.....0
Middle Finger........0.....0.....0......0...75....60
Steve.................0.....0.....0......0....50.....0
Gabe..................0.....0.....0......0....40.....0
Jism...................0......0.....0.....0.....0.....50
Phil.....................0......0.....0.....0....0.....30


11/19/16 Satans Turf, Crystal Lake, IL

Race 1 Gt
1. Norm
2. Windyracer
3. Magneto
4. Randy
5. The Saw
6. Big Lare
7. PaPa Steve

LMP
1. Rich
2. Ramcat
3. The Finger

Race 2 GT
1. Rich
2. Jimmy
3. The Finger
4. Ramcat

race 2 LMP
1. Randy
2. Magneto
3. Norm
4. Big Lare
5. PaPa Steve
6. Windyracer
7. The Saw


12/3/16 Vipers Pit, Plainfield, IL

Race 1 GT
1. Cyirock
2. The Finger
3. Magneto
4. Ramcat
5. John S.

Race 1 LMP
1. WindyRacer
2. Disco Denny
3. Big Lare

Race 2 GT
1. Disco Denny
2. WindyRacer
3. Big Lare

Race 2 LMP
1. Cyirock
2. The Finger
3. Ramcat
4. Magneto
5. John S.



12/17/16 Thomas Nissan, Joliet, IL

Race 1 GT
1. The Finger
2. WindyRacer
3. Big Lare
4. Al M.

Race 1 LMP
1. Cyirock
2. Disco Denny
3. Ken I.
4. The Saw
5. Magneto

Race 2 GT
1. Disco Denny
2. Cyirock
3. Ken I.
4. Magneto
5. The Saw

Race 2 LMP
1. The Finger
2. WindyRacer
3. Big Lare


1/14/17 Meadowdale International Raceway, Cary IL

Race 1 GT
1. Cyirock
2. The Finger
3. Magneto
4. Middle Finger
5, Ramcat
6. Steve
7. Gabe

Race 1 LMP
1 WindyRacer
2. DiscoDenny
3. The Saw
4. Norm
5. Big Lare

Race 2 Gt
1. Norm
2. DiscoDenny
3. WindyRacer
4. The Saw
5. Big Lare

Race 2 Lmp
1. Cyirock
2. The Finger
3. Middle Finger
4. Magneto
5. RamCat
6. Steve
7. Gabe

1/28/17 Chicago Riverside Raceway, Chicago, IL

Race 1 GT
1. Cyirock
2. The Finger
3. Big Lare
4. The Saw
5. Ramcat
6. Jism

Race 1 LMP
1. Norm
2. Disco Denny
3. WindyRacer
4. Middle Finger
5. Magneto

Race 2 GT
1. Norm
2. DiscoDenny
3. Magneto
4. WindyRacer
5. Phil
6. Middle Finger

Race 2 LMP
1. Cyirock
2. The Finger
3. The Saw
4. Big Lare
5. Ramcat
6. Jism

Final Standings

1. Cyirock........495
2. The Finger....465
3. DiscoDenny...465
4. WindyRacer...450
5. Magneto........370
6. Big Lare.........355
7. Ramcat..........350
8. Mr. Norm.......275
9. The Saw.........265
10. Ken I..............160
T11 Middle Finger..135
T11 PaPa Steve.....135
12. Randy..............85
13. John S..............60
T14 Steve...............50
T14 Jism.................50
15 Jimmy................45
16. Gabe.................40
17. Al M...................35
18. Phil....................30

I would like to thank all the drivers, and track owners for helping me make this series a success. I might even do another series next season.
You can view all discussion threads in this forum.
You can start a new discussion thread in this forum.
You cannot reply in this discussion thread.
You cannot start on a poll in this forum.
You cannot upload attachments in this forum.
You cannot download attachments in this forum.
Moderator: Administrator