SCALEY LMP/GT SERIES SCHEDULE
Posted by The Saw on 01/21/2018
SERIES STANDINGS

OVERALL
1. Jon..................165....165.....155.....170.....110...765
2. Rich.................165....190.....190.....DNS....195...740
3. Norm...............105.....105.....95......115.....145...565
4. Finger.............DNS......85.....135.....160......155...535
5. Big Larry..........105........85.....60......95......125...470
6. Gary................105........24.....85.....115.....115....444
7. Randy...............195....DNS....DNS....DNS........5....200
8. Ramcat...............60........60.....30.......6.........40...196
9. Father Bob.........DNS....DNS....DNS....185.....DNS...185
10. Jim.................DNS....DNS...180.....DNS.....DNS....180
11. Mike...............DNS....DNS....DNS......95......85......180
12. Brian..............DNS....170....DNS....DNS.....DNS....170
13. Jimmy.............100........6.....DNS......25.....DNS....131
14 Hagen..............DNS.....110....DNS....DNS.....DNS....110
15. Tim.................DNS......47......49......DNS......8......104
16. Bob Jr.............DNS....DNS......52.......43.....DNS......95
17. Ken................DNS....DNS......25.......DNS....65.......90
18. Chris..............DNS....DNS....DNS.......45.....DNS......45
19. John...............DNS.....13......DNS......DNS...DNS......13
20. Wayne............DNS....DNS.....DNS......DNS.....12......12
21. Bob Sr.............DNS....DNS........4........6......DNS......10

LMP

1. Jon..................45.....40.....40....45.....30....200
2. Rich.................40.....50....50....DNS....50...190
3. Big Larry..........35......30.....15....35......45...160
4. Finger..............DNS....15.....35....40......40...130
5. Gary................30.......5......30....30......20...115
6. Norm...............25......25.....10....15.......25...100
7. Mike..............DNS....DNS...DNS....25.....35.....60
8. Randy..............50....DNS....DNS..DNS......3.....53
9. Father Bob.......DNS..DNS....DNS...50.....DNS...50
10. Ramcat...........20......20......5.......3.......10....58
11. Brian..............DNS....45....DNS..DNS....DNS...45
.....Jim................DNS...DNS.....45...DNS....DNS...45
13. Bob Jr............DNS....DNS....25.....20.....DNS...45
14. Hagen............DNS....35....DNS...DNS....DNS...35
15. Tim................DNS......4......20....DNS.....4.....28
16. Jimmy............15.......3.....DNS.....5......DNS...23
17. Ken...............DNS....DNS.....4....DNS.....15....19
18. John..............DNS....10....DNS...DNS....DNS...10
.....Chris.............DNS....DNS....DNS...10.....DNS...10
20. Bob Sr...........DNS....DNS.....3......4.......DNS....7
21. Wayne...........DNS....DNS...DNS...DNS......5......5

GT

1. Rich................45......50.....50....DNS.....50....195
2. Jon.................40......45.....40......35......30....190
3. Norm..............30......30.....30......40......45....175
4. Finger.............DNS....35.....35......50......40....160
5. Gary...............25.......5......25......30......35....120
6. Big Larry.........20.......15.....20.....15.......25...,..95
7. Ramcat.........15.......10.....10......10........15......60
8. Randy..............50....DNS...DNS...DNS.......4......54
9. Jim................DNS...DNS.....45....DNS.....DNS....45
10. Father Bob....DNS...DNS...DNS....45.......DNS....45
11. Jimmy...........35.......4.....DNS.....5........DNS.....44
12. Brian............DNS....40....DNS....DNS.....DNS.....40
13. Mike..............DNS...DNS...DNS.....25.......10......35
14. Ken...............DNS...DNS....15.....DNS.....20......35
15 Tim...............DNS....20......5.......DNS......5.......30
16. Hagen...........DNS....25....DNS....DNS.....DNS....25
17. Chris.............DNS...DNS...DNS....20......DNS.....20
18. Bob Jr............DNS...DNS.....4.......4.......DNS......8
19. Bob Sr...........DNS....DNS.....3.......3.......DNS.....6
20. John..............DNS.....3.....DNS....DNS......3........3
..... Wayne...........DNS...DNS...DNS....DNS......3........3

2/10 SATAN'S TURF, CRYSTAL LAKE, IL
1. Randy GT..........50 Laps
2. Randy LMP........48
3. Jon LMP............48
4. Rich GT.............48
5. Rich LMP...........48
6. Jon GT..............47
7. Jimmy GT..........47
8. Norm GT...........46
9. Gary GT............46
10. Big Lare GT.....45
11. Big Lare LMP....45
12. Gary LMP.........42
13. Norm LMP........42
14. Ramcat LMP.....41
15. Jimmy LMP......39
16. Ramcat GT.......39

2/24 RINGWOOD RACEWAY, RINGWOOD, IL
1, Rich LMP............98
2. Brian LMP...........96
3. Rich GT..............95
4. Jon LMP.............95
5. Jon GT...............95
6. Brian GT............93
7. Finger GT...........92
8. Norm GT............90
9. Hagen LMP.........89
10. Big Lare LMP.....88
11. Hagen GT.........87
12. TIm GT.............87
13. Norm LMP.........87
14. Ramcat LMP......86
15. Big Lare GT.......85
16. Ramcat GT........84
17. Gary GT............84
18. finger LMP.........83
19. John LMP...........81
20. Jimmy GT..........80
21. Gary LMP...........80
22. John GT.............78
23. Tim LMP.............76
24. Jimmy LMP.........74

3/10 DER SHLOTTENHAUSEN SHPEEDVAY, PLAINFIELD, IL

1. Rich LMP...............79
2. Jim LMP................79
3. Rich GT.................78
4. Jim GT..................78
5. Jon GT..................77
6. Jon LMP.................77
7. Finger LMP.............76
8. Finger GT...............75
9. Norm GT................74
10. Gary LMP..............74
11. Bob Jr LMP............73
12. Tim LMP................72
13. Big Larry LMP........72
14. Norm LMP..............71
15. Gary GT.................71
16. Ramcat LMP............71
17. Big Larry GT............71
18. Ken GT...................70
19. Ken LMP.................69
20. Ramcat GT..............68
21. Tim GT....................67
22. Bob SrLMP...............65
23. Bob Jr GT................64
24. Bob Sr GT................61

3/24 MEADOWDALE INTL, CARY, IL
1. Father Bob LMP.........71
2. Jon LMP....................70
3. Finger GT..................69
4. Father Bob GT............69
5. Norm GT....................68
6. Jon GT.......................68
7. Finger LMP..................67
8. BL LMP.......................66
9. Gary GT......................66
10. Gary LMP...................65
11. Mike GT.....................65
12. Mike LMP...................64
13. Bob Jr LMP.................64
14. Norm LMP..................64
15. B L GT.......................63
16. Chris GT....................63
17. Chris LMP..................62
18. Jimmy LMP.................61
19. Jimmy GT..................59
20. Ramcat GT.................59
21. Bob Sr LMP.................59
22. Bob Jr GT...................58
23. Bob Sr GT ..................57
24. Ramcat LMP................52

4/7 CHICAGO RIVERSIDE RACEWAY, CHICAGO, IL

1. Rich LMP...................273.64
2. Rich GT.....................268.82
3. Norm GT....................268.68
4. BL.LMP......................267.45
5. Finger GT...................267.30
6. Finger LMP..................263.65
7. Gary GT......................262.02
8. Mike LMP.....................261.99
9. Jon LMP......................261.69
10. Norm LMP.................260.32
11. Jon GT......................256.18
12. Gary LMP...................254.44
13. BL GT........................253.22
14. Ken GT......................247.45
15. Ken LMP.....................245.21
16. Ramcat GT..................242.13
17. Mike GT......................240.55
18. Ramcat LMP.................237.11
19. Wayne LMP..................234.18
20. Tim LMP......................229.36
21. Randy GT.....................229.03
22. Tim LMP.......................224.36
23. Wayne GT.....................219.95
24. Randy LMP.....................22.04

4/21 VIPER'S PIT, PLAINFIELD, IL
1. Denny LMP..................120
2. Rich GT.......................119
3. Rich LMP.....................119
4. Norm GT.....................113
5. Finger GT....................112
6. Brian GT......................112
7. Finger LMP...................111
8. Brian LMP.....................110
9. Mike LMP......................109
10. Norm LMP..................109
11. Windy GT....................107
12. Big Lare GT.................106
13. Windy LMP..................106
14. Gary GT......................103
15. Gary LMP....................103
16. Mike GT......................102
17. Ramcat GT..................100
18. Big Lare LMP.................99
19. Ramcat LMP..................95
20. Bob Sr LMP...................92
21. Bob Sr GT....................87
22. Denny GT.....................54